Seminar
“New
Stage of Co-operation between Russia and UNEP Infoterra ”
(7-8th
December 2000, Moscow, ICSTI)
LIST
OF PARTICIPANTS
(by
categories of organizations)
Foreign
participants (national organizations)
- Mrs. Dorte
Bennedbaek, INFOTERRA NFP for Denmark, Ministry of Environment
and Energy,
- Mr. Noel
Hughes, INFOTERA NFP for Ireland, The Environmental Information
Service (ENFO),
- Mr. Vladimir
D. Parkhomenko, INFOTERRA NFP for Ukraine, Director of Ukrainian
Institute of Scientific & Technical Information and Economic
Research (UkrINTEI),
- Mrs. Alevtina
P. Goncharenko, Deputy Director, UkrINTEI
- Mrs. Galina
A. Zhaleiko, INFOTERRA NFP for Belarus, “Ecology” Research &
Information Centre
International
organizations
- Mr. Evgeny
S. Burmistrov, UNIDO, Head of Moscow Office
- Mr. Alain
H. Jubier, Program Director, Scientific Affairs Division, NATO
- Mr. Zurab
Yakobashvili, Director, International Centre for Scientific
and Technical Information (ICSTI)
- Mr. Victor
Kodola, Head of External Relations, ICSTI
- Mrs. Marina
Y. Toumanova, Project Co-ordinator, ICSTI
Russian
legislation (DUMA)
- Mr. Alexander
A. Startsev, Assistant to State Duma Deputy, Ecological committee,
Russian
public organizations (government agencies)
- Mr. Alexander
Fedorov, RF Ministry of Natural Resources
- Mr. Igor
S. Rotfeld, RF Ministry of Natural Resources
- Mr. Yuri
P. Blinov, RF Ministry for Industry, Science & Technologies
- Mr. Evgeny
Samotesov, INFOTERRA NFP for Russia, REFIA
- Mr. Alexander
Barsov, REFIA
- Col. Konstantin
E. Dementiev, Department of Ecological Security, RF Armed Forces
- Col. Vladimir
A. Nikiforov, Department of Ecological Security, RF Armed Forces
- Ms. Elvira
A. Levina, Information and Analyticial Centre under the Government
of Moscow
- Mr. Alexander
Tishkov, Manager of strategy component, GEF Project “Bio-diversity
Conservation”
- Mr. Alexander
S.Martynov, co-ordinator, GEF project “Bio-diversity Conservation”
,
- Mr. Ivan
Rymalov, Director, All-Russian Research Centre for Problems
of the North, the Arctic and Survival of Indigenous Northern
Peoples
Research
and academic organizations
- Mr. Vladimi
V. Ievenko, “Lesresurs” (“Forest resources”) R&D Centre
- Mr. Stanislav
N. Vasiliev, Director, Institute of Dynamics of Managing Systems
of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberean Branch, Irkutsk
- Mr. Ivan
I. Potapov, Head of Division, All-Russian Institute of Scientific
& Technical Information (VINITI) of the Russian Academy
of Sciences
- Acad. Vladimir
M. Matrosov, Centre for Research of Stability and Non-Linear
Dynamics under R&D Institute of Machine-Engineering of the
Russian Academy of Sciences
- Ms. Anna
V. Maslennikova, Centre for Research of Stability and Non-Linear
Dynamics under R&D Institute of Machine-Engineering of the
Russian Academy of Sciences
- Mr. Ivan
V. Matrosov, Centre for Research of Stability and Non-Linear
Dynamics under R&D Institute of Machine-Engineering of the
Russian Academy of Sciences
- Ms. Claudia
V. Matrosova, Centre for Research of Stability and Non-Linear
Dynamics under R&D Institute of Machine-Engineering of the
Russian Academy of Sciences
- Mr. Alexander
N. Podoust, Director of Information Centre, R&D Institute
of Water Resources
- Mr. Vladimir
A. Fokin General Director, “F&F Consulting Co.”
NGO
- Mr. Boris
Fomin, Technical Co-ordinator, The Sacred Earth Network
- Ms. Ivetta
V. Krasnogorskaya, “Priroda” (“Nature”) Research & Information
Centre
- Ms. N.V.
Moreva, “Priroda” (“Nature”) Research & Information Centre
- Mr. Andrei
Pourekhovsky, Centre for Protection of Wildlife of the Social
and Ecological Union
- Mrs. Rimma
I. Tountseva, “Priroda” (“Nature”) Research & Information
Centre
- Mr. Mikhail
D. Veselov, Head of Executive Committee, “Zoubr” Environmental
Party
- Mrs. Olga
A. Ponizova, “Eco-Accord”
- Mrs. Olga
A. Razbash, “For Human Rights and Environment Defence ”
Organizing
Committee
- Mr. Alexander
V. Khatkin
- Mr. Andrei
B. Mikhailov
- Mr. Mikhail
A. Ozhogin
- Mrs. Evgenia
V. Romanova
- Mr. Boris
E. Rozinsky
- Ms. Elena
M. Sheina
|